Privacy Policy for IG-Bio

At ig-bio, accessible from https://ig-bio.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. The Privacy Policy document contains types of data that are collected and stored by ig-bio, as well as the way we use it.

If you have any additional questions or want to know more regarding our Privacy Policy Do not hesitate to reach us.

This Privacy Policy is only applicable to our online activities and is applicable for users of our website in relation to the information that they share and/or gather in the ig-bio. This policy does not apply to information that is collected in other ways, or through channels other than the website.

Consent

When you visit our website you agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy and accept the terms of it.

We collect information

The information you are required to disclose as well as the reason you are required to provide it will be explained to you when you are asked to supply your personal information.

If you directly contact us we could receive additional information regarding you, such as your name email address, telephone number, the content of your message, and any attachments that you send us, as well as any other information you decide to share with us.

If you sign up for an Account, we might request your contact details which includes details such as name the company’s name email address, address and phone number.

How we use your data

We make use of the information we collect in a variety of ways, such as to:

  • Operate, provide and manage our website
  • Enhance, personalize and extend our website
  • Learn and understand the way you navigate our website
  • Create new products, services and features.
  • Contact you via our partner or directly, including to provide customer service and to send you updates and other information related to our website. We also use this information to promote and market our products.
  • Send us emails
  • Stop and detect fraud

Log Files

Acishayari follows a common method of making use of log file. The log files record visitors’ activities when they browse websites. Every hosting company does this, and it is a component of the analytics for hosting services. The data gathered in log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses as well as the type of browser, Internet Service Provider (ISP) as well as date and time stamp, pages that are referred to or exited from as well as how many clicks. They are not connected to any data that can be personally identifiable. The reason for the data is to analyze patterns, managing the website and tracking the movement of users through the site, and collecting demographic data.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Similar to other websites, ig-bio uses ‘cookies’. Cookies are used to save information such as the preferences of visitors, as well as the pages of the site that the user has visited or accessed. The data can be used to improve the user experience by customizing the content on our website according to the preferences for their browser and/or other data.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is a third-party vendor that we have on our site. Google also makes use of cookies, also known by the name DART cookies, to display advertisements to visitors to our website in response to their visits to www.website.com as well as other websites that are accessible via the web. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Certain advertisers on our website may employ web beacons and cookies. The advertising companies we use are as follows. Every one of them has its own Privacy Policy that outlines their policies regarding user data. To make it easier to access their policies we have provided a hyperlink to their Privacy Policies in the following table.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

This list can be consulted to learn about the Privacy Policy for every advertising partner of ig-bio.

Third-party ad servers, also known as ad networks use technologies such as Cookies, JavaScript, and Web Beacons which are utilized in their advertisements as well as hyperlinks that are displayed on ig-bio. These are directly sent to the users’ browsers. They automatically get your IP address whenever this happens. These techniques are used to evaluate how effective their marketing campaigns, and to customize the content you see on sites that you browse.

Be aware that ig-bio does not have access to nor control of these cookies which are utilized by third-party advertising.

Third Party Privacy Policies

The Privacy Policy of ig-bio does not apply to other websites or advertisers. Therefore, we advise you to read the Privacy policies of these third-party advertising servers for more specific information. They may contain their policies and guidelines on how to remove yourself from certain options.

You can disable cookies by adjusting your browser settings. For more information regarding cookie management for particular web browsers, it is located on the browser’s respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA in addition to others, California consumers have the right to:

A business which collects personal information, disclose the types and specific elements of personal information that a company has gathered about its customers.

Demand that a company erase any personal information about a customer that it has gathered.

A business that sells a customer’s personal information should not offer to sell the customer’s personal information.

If you submit a request you have a month to reply to you. If you wish to make use of one of these rights, we invite you to contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to ensure that you are completely aware of your rights to protect your personal data. Each user has the right to the following rights:

Right to access You are entitled to obtain the copies of all your personal information. We could charge an amount for this service.

The right to rectify – You are entitled to ask us to correct any information that you believe to be incorrect. You can also choose to ask us to complete any information that you believe to be insufficient.

The right to erase – You are entitled to ask us to erase your personal information, subject to certain conditions.

The right to limit processing You are entitled to ask us to limit our processing of personal information under specific conditions.

The right to refuse processing The right to object to processing to oppose our treatment of personal information under certain conditions.

The right to data portability You are entitled to ask us to transfer the information we’ve collected to a different organisation, or directly to you, subject to certain conditions.

If you submit a request you have a month to reply to you. If you wish to make use of one of these rights, we invite you to contact us.

Children’s Information

Another aspect of our focus is to provide protection for children when they use the internet. We urge parents and guardians to be aware, take part in, monitor, and supervise their online activities.

ig-bio does not intend to collect any personal identifiable information from children younger than 13. If you believe that your child has provided this type of information on our site We strongly urge you to notify us immediately and we will make our best to delete the information from our database.